Slideshow Image 1Slideshow Image 1Slideshow Image 2Slideshow Image 3
 
 

 E 2 Visa

Investor Visa is designed for alien who wish to make a business investment in the United States (US). An Example of such investment can be purchasing or opening a business in the US. Visas are normally issued for two years with an option to extend it indefinitely, for two years at a time, as long as the company is still in business and all the above requirements are met. Alien may pursue a Green Card application in any other category. Alien’s spouse and unmarried children under 21 will be entitled to an Derivative status and Alien’s spouse issued work authorization Card (can work for any employer).

 

In order to qualify for an above mentioned Visa you must demonstrate the following:

a. Alien must citizen of a Treaty Investment Country (Pakistan).
b. He is coming to work for a company which is at least 50% owned by nationals of your home country.
c. His position in the company will be as an Executive, Supervisor OR Essential Employee.
d. The Investment of the company is substantial (Aprox. $75K to $100K).
e. He intend to depart from the US when Investor Visa status terminates

Other option currently available is H-1B visas.
This visa is for 6 years.
But alien must have at least a BA degree and business sponsor in the USA.


 

 

 

EB-5 Regional Center Investment Program

 

Overview

Congress created the fifth employment-based preference (EB-5) immigrant visa category in 1990 for qualified foreigners seeking to invest in a business that will benefit the U.S. economy and create or save at least 10 full-time jobs for U.S. workers. It is Section 203(b)(5) of the Immigration and Nationality Act. The basic amount required to invest is $1 million, although that amount is reduced to $500,000 if the investment is made in a rural or high unemployment area (i.e. "Targeted Employment Area (TEA)"). Of the 10,000 EB-5 green cards available each year, 3,000 are reserved for foreign nationals who invest through a Regional Center.  USCIS estimates that approximately 90+% of EB-5 visas are based on Regional Center investments 

In 1993, the U.S. government introduced the U.S. Immigrant Investor or “Regional Center” Program as a way for foreign investors to obtain permanent residency in the United States of America. By investing a minimum of $500,000 (in targeted high unemployment areas) or $1,000,000 in businesses in approved geographic regions that create at least 10 full-time permanent jobs for U.S. workers, qualifying foreign investors and their families can obtain “con dit on al” or temporary (2-year) green cards. Provided that the investment is maintained and achieves the job requirements for the EB5 Visa Program, “unconditional” or permanent green cards are issued.

EB5 visa holders enjoy all the benefits and advantages of U.S. residency during the two-year conditional period, including no employment authorization to accept employment, and can eventually apply for U.S. citizenship.

Applying for and the obtaining an EB5 visa can be challenging to prospective foreign investors.  So that both investors and U.S. businesses can benefit from the EB5 Program, Future Planners, LLC, oversees the administration and operation of its regional centers and is committed to providing comprehensive services to our clients.

Future Planners LLC (FPC) offers comprehensive solutions to EB-5 investment needs.

 

We understand that the EB-5 immigration and relocation process can be a difficult experience.  Our staff consists of legal and real estate professionals to assist with your investments, EB-5 application, and relocation to the Unites States.  

We can help you with everything from finding a new house in a good school district, providing relocation logistical support, establishing a new business, or assisting with admission to the best preparatory schools and colleges anywhere in the U.S.

L1

Eligibility:

A running compnay for minimum last 1 year.

A managerial position for minimum last one year.

Investment required from US$ 50,000 to US$ 100,000.

Investment to be made in 1 year.

 

 

 





free counters