Slideshow Image 1Slideshow Image 1Slideshow Image 2Slideshow Image 3
 
 
 

Federal Program

Minimum Investment: $ 200,000 (non refund) or invest $ 800,000 ( repaid after 5 years, no interest)

Net Worth: C $ 1,600,000

Processing Time: Expect fast processing with new criteria ( less than 1 year)

Quebec Program

Minimum Investment: $ 200,000 (no refund) or invest $ 800,000 (repaid after 5 years, no interest)

Net Worth: C $ 1,600,000

Processing Time: Quebec approvals in 6-12 months, PRin 9-12 months.

New Brunswick Program

Minimum Investment: $ 125,000 minimum investment, $ 75,000 deposit

Net Worth: C$ 300,000

Processing Time: 18-24 months

Saskatchewan Program

Minimum Investment: C $ 150,000 with a $ 72,500 deposit on upon PNP approval

Net Worth: C$ 300,000

Processing Time: 18-24 months

Ask us about other provincial programs.

Immigrant Investors Program

Under this category come all such businessmen who have vast knowledge regarding business management and a considerable amount of funds for the investment purposes. They are not required to set a business of their own if they can not. Rather, they can invest their money in the Canadian economy in any particular field or area of business. They should be having a net worth of 1600,000 CAD$ where they are supposed to make an investment worth 800,000 CAD$ to the Receiver General for Canada. Investments to the Receiver General for Canada are guaranteed by participating provinces and territories and must be made when advised to do so.
This investment is being used to finance job creation and progressive developments for the betterment of the Canadian economy. The investment made is supposed to get mature in five years and three months from the date it got invested. And the investment is being returned to the investors excluding the interest.
The Investors Program is also a points tested visa and requires a pass mark of 35 out of 100 points and is assessed on six main factors including age, education, business experience, language ability and adaptability.

Investors must have at least two years business experience immediately before making an application. In addition they must have either:
1. Controlled and managed a percentage of equity in a qualifying business
2. Managed at least five full-time job equivalents per year in a qualifying business
Those future migrants thinking about settling in Canada, who have a considerable amount of money that they can use for investment purposes along with an efficient command over business knowledge, are being invited to contact us for a free assessment.




free counters