Slideshow Image 1Slideshow Image 1Slideshow Image 2Slideshow Image 3
 
 
 

Entrepreneurs Program

Seasoned businessmen who have the ability to mange and run businesses efficiently, who can really contribute a lot to the Canadian economy through their skills and investment are encouraged to apply under entrepreneur program. They are supposed to have a minimum net worth of 300,000 CAD$ along with two years of business experience before making this application. The other requirements are
1. Control and manage a percentage of equity in a qualifying business equal to or grater than 33%
2. Develop and maintain the management of a qualifying business, and create at least one full time position within that qualifying business for one or more Canadian Citizens (not including family members)

Entrepreneurs are also required to accomplish the above within 3 years of gaining permanent resident status in Canada and must be able to evidence the qualities mentioned above for a period of at least one year.
The Entrepreneur Program is also a points tested visa and requires a passing percentage of 35 out of 100 points and is assessed on six main factors including age, education, business experience, language ability and adaptability. The applicants fulfilling the above mentioned requirements are welcomed to contact us for free assessment.





free counters